Back to Homepage
Happy Feet antifungal & antibacterial feet oil
HAPPY FEET & MORE
Antifungal & Antibacterial
Organic Feet oil
 
50ml

HAPPY FEET & MORE- Organic Antifungal & Antibacterial Oil

Improved Formula -Now with added Black & Hemp Seed oil!

This totally natural blend is highly effective in the treatment of a wide range of skin infections, including ring worm, athlete’s foot and itchiness to name a few. Happy Feet & More organic oil combines the remarkable anti-fungal and anti-bacterial properties of Tamanu oil, unparalleled skin repair agent, with the beneficial action that Thistle oil has on poor blood circulation of legs and feet. Andiroba oil possesses analgesic, antibacterial and anti-inflammatory properties, the latter attributed to the presence of limonoids; Copaiba oil has a powerful antibacterial and antiseptic properties. For an even more potent formulation, we have now added Hemp seed oil for its anti-inflammatory compounds which help reduce inflammation of the skin, dryness, itchiness, and pain and Black See oil which contains Thymoquinone, its chief bioactive constituent which exhibits outstanding antioxidant, anti-inflammatory and other important biological activities.Happy Feet organic oil is also a superb anti-aging regenerating and re-balancing moisturizer.
The renowned properties of Tea Tree,Thyme and Lavender essential oils re-enforce the anti-fungal, anti-bacterial and regenerating properties of Happy Feet oil blend.

SKIN TYPES: Suitable for all skin types including very sensitive and eczema-prone skin. Happy Feet oirganic oil absorbs readily, leaving the skin feeling smooth and soft. If you are pregnant or breast-feeding consult your doctor before using this product.

USE: Apply a few drops with gentle massage. Ideally Happy Feet should be used after a warm bath or shower.

PACKAGING: 50 ml dropper bottle

STORAGE: Store in a cool place away from direct sunlight.

"Forget not that the earth delights to feel your bare feet"
khalil Gibran

INGREDIENTS: Thistle oil (Carthamus tinctorius)*, Andiroba Oil (Carapa guianensis)*, Hemp (Cannabis Sativa) Seed Oil*, Tamanu oil (Calophyllum Inophyllum)*, Black seed (Nigella Sativa) Seed oil*, Vitamin E oil Natural (Tocopherol), Rosemary extract (Rosmarinus Officinalis); essential oils of Tea Tre (Melaleuca alternifolia)*, Lavender (Lavandula angustifolia)* and Thyme (Thymus Vulgaris)*; Citral, Geraniol, Limonene, Linalool.
*Organic ingredient certified by Soil Association
**natural components of essential oils

Unica Cosmetics - Unique Organic & 100% Natural skincare
that boost your skin immune system with Prebiotics


STAR INGREDIENTS

TAMANU OIL
If there is such a thing as miracle oil, Tamanu oil is THE miracle oil. Tamanu oil is an excellent example of a traditional remedy which has come to broader attention due to a combination of effective use in traditional setting and scientific research corroborating its benefits.
Tamanu oil is found in the kernel, within the nut of Tamanu fruit. The fruit is most commonly found growing in Tahiti, but it can also be found in other tropical climates. The Tamanu nut is a botanical oddity. When the fruits are collected and cracked open, the blond nut kernel inside contains no apparent oil. But when the kernel dries on a rack for a month or so, it turns a deep, chocolate brown, and becomes sticky with a rich, pleasant smelling oil. Using a simple screw press, the oil is squeezed from the dark kernels. The resulting oil of Tamanu is dark green and luxurious. Though Tamanu oil is thick and rich, once it is applied to skin it is readily and completely absorbed, leaving no oily residue. Since the tree only blossoms twice a year, and it takes 100 kilograms of the fruit to yield 5 kg of this precious commodity, Tamanu oil is not cheap. But, the benefits far outweigh the time and expense of manufacturing this miracle skin care and skin repair oil.
The ability of Tamanu oil to heal the skin surpasses that of most, if not all, modern day skin care products. Scientific studies show that Tamanu oil is a significant healing agent because of its ability to produce new skin tissue and because of its remarkable anti-neuralgic, anti-inflammatory, anti-fungal, anti-microbial, antibiotic, antioxidant, and anti-aging properties.
Tamanu oil is used effectively to treat a range of infections including ring worm, athlete’s foot, itching of the skin.
Sometimes referred to as “Green Gold” or the Sacred Oil of Tamanu, this oil also possesses analgesic properties that help rid the body of pain extremely fast , especially when it comes to conditions such as neuralgia, sciatica, shingles and rheumatism. The combination of the oil’s anti-inflammatory and analgesic qualities can be particularly beneficial in the case of pulled muscle, ligament damage and sprains.
Because of its cicatrising capacity, (cicatrisation is the process involved in the formation of new tissue), Tamanu oil is amazingly effective for the treatment of everything from acne and acne scars, scarring generally, stretch marks, diabetic sores, psoriasis, sunburn, blisters, burns, cuts, eczema, herpes sore, insect bites and the reduction or complete removal of unsightly age spots.

ANDIROBA OIL
Andiroba oil is processed from the nuts of the Carapa guianensis tree, found in the Brazilian Amazon. It possess analgesic, antibacterial and anti-inflammatory properties, the latter being attributed to the presence of a group of chemicals called limonoids, one of which is andirobin. Andiroba oil is s a rich source of essential fatty acids including oleic, palmitic, and linoleic acids, which aid cell regeneration and help reduce pigmentation marks and it is used in many Brazilian cities as a topical remedy to alleviate skin irritations, to help ease joint pain, arthritis and rheumatism and to accelerate wound healing. It is very moisturizing and conditioning to both skin and hair.

COPAIBA OIL
Pure copaiba oil is the pure resin tapped from the Copaifera officinalis tree in certified copaiba fields in the Brazilian Amazon and is a deep brown colour. It has been used for several centuries in Europe and Latin America as a powerful antibiotic and antiseptic and helps alleviate skin irritations and inflammation. It has potent anti-oxidant properties and also soothes dry, oily and combination skin.
Copaiba oil contains a significant amount of kaurenoic acid, which has been shown to possess anti-inflammatory, smooth muscle relaxant and antimicrobial properties. It also contains a high percentage of caryophyllene, which has been documented to have anti-inflammatory benefits. Curanderos in the Amazon today use Copaiba oil to treat soft tissue injuries and joint pain to reduce inflammation. In North America, research has shown Copaiba oil to have pain relieving properties and it has been proven to be effective in many cases, such as muscle strain, tendonitis and certain types of arthritis.

THISTLE OIL
An excellent source of Omega 3 and Omega 6 Essential Fatty Acids (they make up 80% of the oil content), Thistle oil helps and relieve problems with poor blood circulation in feet and legs.

BLACK SEED OIL
"
There is healing in black seed oil for all diseases except death”. The Prophet Muhammed already knew this very well more than 1300 years ago. In India and the Middle East, the use of black seed oil is an ancient tradition. There, it has been used for centuries to strengthen and give energy to the whole body. Recently, the benefits of black seed oil are becoming more popular in the West, and it is now being used more and more often as a natural and less side-effect intense alternative to pharmaceuticals. 
Black seed oil is made by pressing seeds of the fennel flower or nigella sativa (not to be confused with the seeds of the bunium bulbocastanum plant, which can also be referred to as black cumin). Ideally, black seed oil is cold-pressed, as many of the chemical constituents are sensitive to heat. 
Black seed oil contains:
Thymoquinone is the main bioactive constituent of black seed oil and has powerful pain-relieving, anti-inflammatory effects. Linoleic acid, an essential fatty acid which the human body cannot synthesize on its own, and must therefore be ingested. Other fatty acids like oleic acid and palmitic acid which are reported to have rejuvenating effects on hair and skin as well as boost the immune system and reduce inflammation. Vitamins A, B, and C, as well as minerals like zinc, calcium and potassium, iron, magnesium, and selenium nourish your body and promote overall health.
Benefits of Black Seed oil inSkincare
it helps to fight acne. Skin that overproduces oil is more susceptible to acne breakouts since excess oil collects in pores. The essential fatty acids in black cumin seed oil help to flush out this oil. It does this by creating healthy skin cells that work to dissolve fat deposits in pores.  
It minimizes the signs of aging. With its moisture-retaining qualities and antioxidant properties, black cumin seed oil keeps skin elastic and fights damaging free radicals that cause wrinkles and fine lines.  
It tames redness and soothes irritation. Black cumin seed oil has excellent anti-inflammatory properties. This is especially helpful for those experiencing irritation from psoriasis or eczema as Black cumin seed oil reduces inflammation and boosts healthy immune function. It also is a strong astringent that can fight topical infections.  
It fades dark spots. Together, Vitamin A, amino acids, and fatty acids found in black cumin seed oil work together to regenerate skin cells. Over time, black cumin seed oil will fade age spots and even some scars.
Black seed oil for muscle & joint pain
In many diseases both acute and chronic it is inflammation that causes damage to tissues. Black seed oil and oil extracts have demonstrated a range of anti inflammatory effects. Black seed oil contains anti-inflammatory agents that are a great alternative to painkillers, ibuprofen, narcotics, and opiates.
Alongside the various ingredients found in black seed oil, the phytochemical compound thymoquinone is prominent in its healing capacities. Thymoquinone is a chief bioactive constituent of Black seed oil which holds promising pharmacological properties against several diseases. It exhibits outstanding antioxidant, anti-inflammatory, and other important biological activities.
Debilitating joint conditions can cause pain, swelling and reduced mobility to the sufferer. Using Black Seed oil as a topical rub on sore joints has been shown to significantly soothe pain and improve quality of life, according to emerging research.

You May Also Be Interested in

Breeze organic face oil Green Valley Body organic cream & After Sun Queen anti aging face cream
Breeze Acne Relief Green Valley
Body Cream & After Sun
Queen anti-aging
A 24-hour skin patch test should still be carried out to be sure that it will suit your skin because it is possible to have an allergy even to natural ingredients. Just rub a very small amount of cream behind one ear and leave for 24 hours; if there is no reaction, the cream is suitable for you.